skip to main content
Toggle navigation
Board of Education
About Us
Agendas and Minutes
Board of Education
Community Resources
District History
Strategic Plan
Superintendent
Voting Information
District
Administrative Team
Business
Chain of Communication
Current News
Curriculum
District Plans
Human Resources
Newsletters
Organizational Chart
Special Services
Technology
Staff
ClassLink
CTLE Form
Email
eSchoolData
Frontline Education
Guru
Library Catalog
Schooldude Work Orders
Smart Learning Suite Online
Software And App Requests
Staff Tech Help
VSTRC
Clear Stream
Forest Road
Shaw Avenue
Calendars
Main Calendar
District
Board of Education
Clear Stream Avenue
Forest Road
Shaw Avenue
Calendar for Student Attendance 2023-24
Print Calendar for 2023-2024
Calendar for Student Attendance 2024-2025
Superintendent News
Main Calendar
Parent Portal Login
Staff Directory
Show Contact Info
Hide Contact Info
Forest Road
Administration
*Principal
Alison Bruno
Assistant Principal
Dara Haynesworth
Secretaries
Ana Maria Seeley
Hayley Siegel
Faculty
* Kindergarten
Poulette Villalobos
Naomi Yochai
* Grade 1
Aaminah Ahmad
Joanna Eckert
* Grade 2
Kim Lapera
Kristina Leone
* Grade 3
Roshni Gurnani
Nazika Hansen
* Grade 4
Nancy Blankshine
Tara DiGiovanna
* Grade 5
Chelsea Chizever
Chris Nazario
* Grade 6
Ellyn Fitzgerald
Steven Navarra
AIS Science/Math
Vickey Zapelli
Art
Colette Giardella
Cafeteria
Robia Dar
Rosa Ramos
Contract Substitutes
Laura Cassidy
Marissa Genchi
Custodial
Jason Cruz
Michael McCann
Russell Milwood
ENL
Asma Dar
(Aide)
Consuelo Fusaro
Sandra Gonzalez-Belvin
(Aide)
Library Media
Ceji Bridges
Domenica Galiano
(Aide)
Heather Graham
Carolyn Kaiser
Literacy Coach
Lauren Weick
Music
Timothy Adams, Jr.
(Band)
Sarah Fernandez
Lidia Kloc-Alberghini
(Orchestra)
Noon Aides
Glenda Castoro
Rosalie Giovanelli
Jeanette Manno
Alena Santos
Carmen Sucich
Nurse
Kelly Ann Skliros
OT/PT Room
Alissa Alongi
Liz Rudzewick
Physical Education
Kerry Brady
Peter Hansen
Pre-K
April Laracuenti
Psychologist
Jessica Christie
Dr. Grace Lee
(Leave Replacement Psychologist)
Quest/Enrichment
Ilissa Epstein
Susan Galgano
Reading
Cathy Itri
Jennifer Spiwak
Science
Katina Demas
((STEAM))
Christine Ryan
(Technology)
Deborah Thomas
(K-2 Science Aide)
Special Education
Anthony Auciello
Gabby Cunzo
Lisa Freisem
Tim Rau
Kim Rivera
Melissa SanFilippo
Speech
Angel Benetti
Rae Costa
Jennifer Reilly
Teacher Aides / Assistant
Sherly Bellevue
Theresa Benavides
Donna Blenk
Lynn Calhoun
Susan Calvo
Lubna Kamal
Dina Karamatzakis
Rukhsana Khan
Regina Lamothe
Colleen Manta
Ansoiya Maraj
Sandra Montalvo
Andrea Sabbatini
Sophia Sim
Charlene Sutton
Elysia Walcott-Harrison
Alida Wraith
Margot Yela
Our Schools/Buildings
Central Office
Clear Stream Avenue
Forest Road
Shaw Avenue
w7